JANIS GRAHAM JACK, District Judge.
[…] Thomasson, 268 F.2d 5 (5th Cir.1959); Missouri-Kansas-Texas Railroad Co. v. McFerrin, 156 Tex. 69, 291 S.W.2d 931 (1956)).
Likewise, Section 545.103 — which states that "an operator may not turn the vehicle to enter a private road or driveway, otherwise turn the vehicle from direct course, or move right or left on a roadway
Accordingly, Defendant's motion for summary judgment on Plaintiff's negligence per se claim is granted. Plaintiffs bear the burden to prove that Defendant was negligent under the reasonably prudent driver standard. See Waring, 945 S.W.2d at 891-892; Warren, 268 F.2d at 7-9.